Privacy Policy

Personal data will be collected and processed by ELA DESIGN ONLINE only to the extent permitted by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the European Regulation no. 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the protection of personal data and on their free movement.

Terms within the meaning of Law 677/2001 and European Regulation no. 679/2016:

personal data – any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity;

processing of personal data – any operation or set of operations performed on personal data, by automatic or non-automatic means, such as collection, registration, organization, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure to third parties by transmission, dissemination or in any way, joining, combining, blocking, deleting or destroying.

The purpose of data collection is: informing users / customers (Buyers) about the status of their account on https://eladesign.online, informing users / customers about the evolution and status of orders, evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, product promotion and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.

By filling in your data in the account creation and / or Order form, you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data be included in the ELA DESIGN ONLINE database, and you expressly and unequivocally agree that all such personal data be be stored, used and processed indefinitely territorially and / or temporarily by ELA DESIGN ONLINE.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you have acknowledged that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, the right to access data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to address justice in case of violation of his rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and by European Regulation no. 679/2016.

Based on a written request, dated and signed, sent to ELA DESIGN ONLINE, head office in Bucharest, str. Liviu Rebreanu, no. 29, sector 3, (or by email at office@eladesign.online), you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:

– once a year, to confirm the fact that your personal data are or are not processed;
– to intervene on the transmitted data;
– to oppose the processing of data for justified and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation;
– to request the deletion of data, except for the situations provided by law.

The information you provide to us will be used for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of our security, law and contractual terms.

ELA DESIGN ONLINE may provide your personal data to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their part, which guarantees that this data is kept safe and that the provision of this personal information is makes according to the legislation in force, as follows: courier service providers, banking services, etc., other companies with which we can develop joint programs for offering our products and services on the market.

Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the Courts and other competent state bodies, based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

ELA DESIGN ONLINE can notify users / customers of current offers through the weekly newsletter, and can send greeting cards, gift vouchers or other special messages.

This site adopts all security measures necessary to protect the personal information of our users. When completing personal data on our site, the information will be protected both offline and online. All personal information will be processed through secure pages that use the SSL encryption system, marked with a padlock symbol, positioned at the bottom of the Microsoft Internet Explorer browser window.

Let’s Get Started

Do You Have a Project In Mind? Let’s Build this Thing Together!

Send a Message

Interested in driving growth? Have a general question? We’re just an email away.